November 2018 General Election — County & Local

 

2018 County & Local Election Results

NOTE: Page may take a moment to load; tables will automatically update as new data is added.

If you are viewing on a mobile device, use the drop down in order to see Mail-In, Early and Election totals.

Precincts Reporting 50 of 50 = 100.00%


County

CRIMINAL DISTRICT ATTORNEY – HAYS COUNTY

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 Wes Mau (R) 2,807 29,927 8,897 41,631

COUNTY JUDGE

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 Will Conley (R) 2,734 26,864 7,612 37,210
2 Ruben Becerra (D) 2,712 28,917 8,230 39,859

JUDGE, COUNTY COURT-AT-LAW NO. 1

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 Robert Earl Updegrove (R) 2,749 29,799 8,876 41,424

JUDGE, COUNTY COURT-AT-LAW NO. 2

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 Chris Johnson (R) 2,746 29,433 8,772 40,951

DISTRICT CLERK

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 Beverly Cowan Crumley (R) 2,811 29,843 8,878 41,532

COUNTY CLERK

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 Liz Q. Gonzalez (R) 2,589 25,605 7,353 35,547
2 Elaine Hanson Cardenas (D) 2,799 29,516 8,246 40,561

COUNTRY TREASURER

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 Britney Bolton Richey (R) 2,791 29,679 1 8,803 41,273

COUNTY SURVEYOR

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 Kelly R. Kilber (R) 2,805 29,654 8,789 41,248

COUNTY COMMISSIONER PCT. 2

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 Mark Jones (R) 719 7,912 2,120 10,751
2 Richard W. Cronshey (D) 638 6,976 1,776 9,390

COUNTY COMMISSIONER PCT 4

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 Walt Smith (R) 791 8,378 2,350 11,519
2 Omar Baca (D) 753 7,569 1,987 10,309

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PCT. 2

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 James H. Kohler (R) 295 3,897 1,332 5,524
2 Beth Smith (D) 530 7,121 2,281 9,932

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PCT. 3

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 Andrew W. Cable (R) 672 4,919 894 6,485

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PCT. 4

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 John Burns (R) 741 8,138 1,911 10,790

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PCT. 5

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
2 Scott J. Gary (D) 521 5,581 1,336 7,438
4 Karen Marshall (R) 415 4,367 1,247 6,029

COUNTY COMMISSIONER PCT 3 — UNEXPIRED TERM

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
4 Lon A. Shell (R) 944 7,319 1,793 10,056
5 Jimmy Alan Hall (D) 777 7,472 1,761 10,010

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PCT. 1 PLACE 2

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
2 Maggie Hernandez Moreno (D) 852 11,518 4,312 16,682

Kyle Results

KYLE CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 5

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 Robert Rizo 173 2,273 743 3,189
2 Rick Koch 179 2,335 754 3,268

KYLE CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 6

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 Daphne Tenorio 52 900 371 1,423

KYLE PROPOSITION A

wdt_ID For/Against Mail-In Early Election Total
1 For 395 4890 1,496 6,781
4 Against 99 1780 666 2,545

KYLE PROPOSITION B

wdt_ID For/Against Mail-In Early Election Total
1 For 215 3116 1,070 4,401
4 Against 280 3285 1,019 4,584

KYLE PROPOSITION C

wdt_ID For/Against Mail-In Early Election Total
1 For 355 4628 1,525 6,508
4 Against 141 1923 610 2,674

KYLE PROPOSITION D

wdt_ID For/Against Mail-In Early Election Total
1 For 409 5,060 1,612 7,081
4 Against 91 1,420 489 2,000

KYLE PROPOSITION E

wdt_ID For/Against Mail-In Early Election Total
1 For 409 4936 1,604 6,949
4 Against 101 1534 477 2,112

KYLE PROPOSITION F

wdt_ID For/Against Mail-In Early Election Total
1 For 337 3629 1,209 5,475
4 Against 168 2401 835 3,404

KYLE PROPOSITION G

wdt_ID For/Against Mail-In Early Election Total
1 For 368 4560 1,452 6,380
4 Against 129 1666 566 2,361

San Marcos Results

SAN MARCOS MAYOR

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 John Thomaides 385 4,562 1,741 6,692
2 Jane Hughson 382 5,221 1,861 7,464

CITY COUNCIL PLACE 5

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 Jocabed "Joca" Marquez 290 3,793 1,259 5,342
2 Rick Henderson 209 2,803 1,057 4,069
3 Mark Gleason 173 1,904 789 2,866

CITY COUNCIL PLACE 6

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 Juan Miguel Arredondo 340 3,985 1,572 5,897
2 Melissa Derrick 379 4,655 1,556 6,590

CITY COUNCIL PLACE 3 — UNEXPIRED TERM

wdt_ID Candidate Mail-In Early Election Total
1 Griffin Spell 153 1720 636 2,509
2 Mark Rockeymoore 198 2512 778 3,488
3 Shane Scott 313 3579 1,439 5,331